Privacy policy

This privacy policy sets as Nati Royo uses and protects any information that you give Nati Royo when this web site is used. Nati Royo is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be sure that only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Nati Royo may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with the changes.

What We Collect
We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Information to identify you as a registered company
  • Other information as files "cookies" that collect for the proper functioning of the website.

What do we do with the information we collect?
We need this information to understand your needs and provide better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

 

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We can send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think may be of interest to the email address you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on the hard drive of your computer. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which are not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other sites. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we have no control over that other website. Therefore, we can not be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You can choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

For any information about their personal data can be reached by email at info@natiroyo.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to others. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. For a copy of the information contained contact us.

If you believe that any information we have about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. Brevity any incorrect information corrected.

Share me